10/22/2010

Kid Cudi - Man On The Moon II: The Legend Of Mr. Rager (Tracklist)

Wow. this looks absolutely insane. I woulda liked to see "do my thing" with snoop make the final cut before "wildn cuz im young" but in any event, im definitely anticipating this release...

update: this album is crazy!!!


1. Scott Mescudi vs. the World f. Cee-Lo
2. REVOFEV
3. Don’t Play This Song f. Mary J Blige
4. We Aite (Wake Your Mind Up)
5. Marijuana
6. Mojo So Dope
7. Ashin’ Kusher
8. Erase Me ft Kanye west
9. Wild'n cuz im Young

10. The Mood
11. Maniac ft Cage, st. vincent
12. Mr Rager
13. These Worries f. Mary J Blige
14. The End feat. GLC, Chip Tha Ripper & Nicole Wray
15. All Along
16. GHOST!
17. Trapped In My Mind

Donnis - Tonight (video)

Most of this mixtape really sucked. but slow music morning so...........

Donnis - Tonight (Directed by BBGUN) from bbgun on Vimeo.

Ryan Leslie - Never gonna break up (video)


Ryan Leslie - "Never Gonna Break Up" from Paradoxal Inc on Vimeo.

Skeme - Pistols & Palm Trees (mixtape)


tracklist and download after jump.....

Mickey Factz - Good Morning New Orleans

Skee.TV presents Yelawolf Live on the Standard Hotel Rooftop

Yung LA - Datz whats up

a futuristic Leiland song leaks here.. What happened to his album?

Co$$ x Numonics – Revelations (Mixtape)

Nice westcoast tape here folks

tracklist and download after jump

Dom Kennedy x Nipsey Hu$$le x Pac Div – LA Is MY Playground (Video)

Skeme Speaks On Pistols & Palm Trees (Video)

Westcoaster Skeme discusses his upcoming project

10/19/2010

Rugz D. Bewler Save Bewler: The Memoirs Of Muhammad Mc'fly (mixtape)


Rugz D. Bewler's second mixtape.. 
tracklist and download link after jump...

Asher Roth x Nottz (feat. Colin Munroe) - Dontcha Wanna Be (My Neighbor) (video)

DOPE

Young Riot - Dreams [Official Video]

Asher Roth Gives His Thoughts On Hip Hop And Its' Exploitation

Diggy Simmons - I Am He

Thee Tom Hardy – Always In Command (prod. 9th Wonder)

The Hardy Boy Mystery Mixtape: Secret of Thee Green Magic is set to drop October 27th

Co$$ – Revelations (prod. Numonics)



H.O.P.E. – Sincere (The Nas Tape) (Mixtape)


H.O.P.E. releases his Nas tape.. tracklist and download link after jump...

Jim Jones - Gettin It (feat. Sean Garrett)



10/18/2010

Tyga - I'm On It Remix (feat. Trina, Too Short, Maino, Cam'Ron, Nipsey hussle)

Curren$y & Fiend - "Winged Land Mines"



Joe Budden - Remember the Titans (ft. Lloyd Banks, Fabolous & Royce Da 5'9') X No Idea


Remember the titans ( feat. Lloyd Banks, Royce Da 5'9", Fabolous


No Idea

HIGH TIMES Sessions: Kid Cudi

Redman - Def Jammable


if all the joints on Red's album have a similar feel to the first 2 leaks, this album is gonna Insane!

Big Boi – Ain’t No DJ ft. Yelawolf (BET Awards)

real low volume on this one..


Big Boi – Ain’t No DJ ft. Yelawolf from Dope Couture on Vimeo.

joell ortiz LIVE @ The Famous Factory BK, NY


joell ortiz LIVE @ The Famous Factory BK, NY 9/24/10 from Emiliano Styles™ on Vimeo.

Curren$y - Still Choppin' (feat. Boo Sledge)



rugz d bewler LIVE @ The Famous Factory BK, NY


rugz d bewler LIVE @ The Famous Factory BK, NY 9/24/10 from Emiliano Styles™ on Vimeo.

The Real - Charles DisCharged


Charles Discharged from jeff on Vimeo.

Keyshia Cole X Nicki Minaj - I Ain't Thru

I guess the new "hip" thing to do is spell through thru in song titles..

Kanye West – Take One For The Team f. Pusha T, CyHi Da Prynce & Keri Hilson